logo
Company   |    Support   |    Downloads
logo
search
Managed Switch

Managed Switch

8-Port Webmanaged Gigabit Switch

LCS-GS8208-A

Supports 9K Jumbo Frames and auto-discovery function for easy network management

16-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch with 4-Port Mini-GBIC

LCS-GS9420

10/100/1000 Mbps gigabit ethernet ports; equips 4 SFP ports for optional fiber connection.

24-Port Gigabit Web Smart SNMP Switch with 4-Port Mini-GBIC

LCS-GS9428

10/100/1000 Mbps gigabit ethernet ports; equips 4 SFP ports for optional fiber connection.

850nm 1.25Gbps Multi Mode SFP

LCS-MGBIC-SX

Small from factor pluggable MSA compliant.
For multi mode applications.
Compliant for IEEE 802.3z gigabit ethernet.

1310nm 1.25Gbps Single Mode SFP

LCS-MGBIC-LX-10

Small from factor pluggable MSA compliant.
For single mode applications.

10" Rack

LCS-BRACKET

For LCS-GS8208-A, LCS-GS8116, LCS-GS8124 and LCS-FS8116-B.

19" Rack

LCS-BRACKET-8.5

For LCS-GS8208-A, LCS-GS8116,
LCS-GS8124 and LCS-FS8116-B.

LONGSHINE NETWORKING
© LONGSHINE Technologie (Europe) GmbH