logo
Company   |    Support   |    Downloads
logo
search
Converter

Converter

Ethernet TP to COAX Converter with BNC Connector

LCS-ET509R

Complies with 802.3 10Base-T and 10Base-2 standards

1310nm 1.25Gbps Single Mode SFP

LCS-MGBIC-LX-10

Small from factor pluggable MSA compliant.
For single mode applications.

850nm 1.25Gbps Multi Mode SFP

LCS-MGBIC-SX

Small from factor pluggable MSA compliant.
For multi mode applications.
Compliant for IEEE 802.3z gigabit ethernet.

DIN RAIL Kit (HUTSCHIENE) for all converters

LCS-DIN-RAIL

CIN RAIL Kit (HUTSCHIENE) for all converters

Serial to 100Base-FX Multi mode device server with ST connector

LCS-C844MT

Comply with EIA/TIA and IEEE standards.

Serial to 100Base-FX Multi mode device server with SC connector

LCS-C844MC

Comply with EIA/TIA and IEEE standards.

Serial to 10/100Base-TX device server with Din-Rail kit

LCS-C844

Comply with EIA/TIA and IEEE standards.
Support 4 wires full duplex and 2 wires half duplex asynchronous serial data transmission.

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX; Multimode 220m

LCS-C841MC

Auto MD/MDI-X selection and auto polarity correction for RJ-45.
Low power consumption.
Extend fiber distance up to 220m (726 feet).

Gigabit Triple-Speed Converter

LCS-C862

Comply with IEEE 10/100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX.
One 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port.
One SFP slot for Gigabit links.

Mediaconverter 10/100Mbit/s to 100Mbit/s FX; Single Mode up to 30Km

LCS-C842SC

Support Auto MDI/MDI-X for RJ-45 port.
Auto-negotiation at full speed.

Enhanced 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

LCS-C842MC

Device DIP switches all multiple configuration options.
Automatic MDI/MDI-X selection and Auto-negotiation, NWay support on RJ-45.

Enhanced 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

LCS-C842MT

Device DIP switches allow multiple configuration options.
Automatic MDI/MDI-X selection and Auto-negotiation, NWay support on RJ-45.

230V modular power supply pack for LCS-C819

LCS-MPS-75R

230V modular power supply pack for LCS-C819

48V modular Power Supply for Chassis LCS-C819

LCS-MPS-75D

Designed for hard and rough environments.
With overload and over volts protection.

19" Rack-mount 12-slot stand alone Media Converter Chassis

LCS-C819

Support up to 12 media converters.
Support two load sharing, hot swappable power supplies.

LONGSHINE NETWORKING
© LONGSHINE Technologie (Europe) GmbH